Waec Timetable For 2020/2021 – View & Download

This is to notify 2020 waec candidate that the West Africa and Examination Council has released the updated waec timetable. We have provided the 2020 waec timetable in pdf format for download in full.

Also because of those using a small phone, we have decided to publish it in a list format. Extra tips on how to succeed while writing the exam will be discussed here as well.

Approved Waec timetable For 2020/2021

Monday, 30th March 2020 to Thursday, 2nd April 2020 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options)

  • SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* –
  • SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7113 – Jewelry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7143 Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Monday, 6thApril, 2020

  • SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 8:30 am. – 11:40 am (1st Set) – 3hrs 10mins
  • SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins – 12:00 noon. – 3:10 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm

Tuesday, 7th April 2020 to Friday, 10thApril 2020

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper.

  • SC3013 – Arabic 3 (Oral) – 15mins
  • SC3043 – French 3 (Oral) – 40mins
  • SC7013 – Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) – 2hrs 30mins
  • SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – 3hrs
  • SC7054 – Music 3B (Performance Test) – 30mins

Tuesday, 14th April 2020

  • SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 15th April, 2020

  • SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC6042 – Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6041 – Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
  • SC5132 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5131 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 16th April 2020

  • SC1022 – Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
  • SC1021 – Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC5152 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5151 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 1hr 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 21st April 2020

  • SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 8:30 am – 9:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 9:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 22nd April 2020

  • SC7102 – Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7101 – Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30am (1st Set)
  • SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2043 – Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1hr 50mins – 1:00pm – 2:50pm

Thursday, 23rd April 2020

  • SC6072 – Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
  • SC6071 – Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • SC7072 – Basketry 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7071 – Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20am
  • SC5142 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC5141 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6052 – Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
  • SC6051 – Electronics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Friday, 24th April 2020

  • SC5042 – Biology 2 (Essay) – 1hr 40mins – 8:30 am – 10:10 am
  • SC5041 – Biology 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:10 am – 11:00 am
  • SC7053 – Music 3A (Aural) – 45mins – 12:00 noon. – 12:45 pm

Monday, 27th April, 2020

  • SC6232 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC6231 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Tuesday, 28th April 2020

  • SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
  • SC7142 – Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7141 – Sculpture 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC6092 – Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2hrs 20mins – 1:00 pm – 3:20 pm
  • SC6091 – Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 40mins – 3:20 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 30th April 2020

  • SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am(1st Set)
  • SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2072 – History 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC2071 – History 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Friday, 1st May 2020

  • SC2102 – Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC2101 – Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC5143 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC7132 – Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC7131 – Picture Making 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Monday, 4th May 2020

  • SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7052 – Music 2 (Essay) – 2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7051 – Music 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6032 – Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6031 – Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 5th May 2020

  • SC4012 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC4011 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 6th May 2020

  • SC5122 – Physics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10.00 am
  • SC5121 – Physics 1 (Objective) – 1hr 15mins – 10:00 am – 11:15 am
  • SC7082 – Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
  • SC7081 – Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
  • SC5162 – Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5161 – Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 1hr -3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 7th May 2020

  • SC3022 – English Language 2(Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC3021 – English Language 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Friday, 8th May 2020

  • SC2042 – Geography 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2041 – Geography 1(Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC7152 – Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7151 – Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 11th May 2020

  • SC7022 – Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC7021 – Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC3161 – Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3171 – Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3181 – Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3191 – Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3201 – Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3211 – Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3221 – Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3231 – Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3241 – Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3251 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3261 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Monday, 11th May 2020

  • SC1042 -Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC1041 – Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon
  • SC3162 – Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3172 – Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3182 – Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3192 – Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3202 – Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3212 – Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3222 – Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3232 – Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3242 – Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3252 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3262 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Tuesday, 12th May, 2020

  • SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2ndSet)
  • SC7092 – General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
  • SC7091 – General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 2:30 pm – 3:20 pm

Wednesday, 13th May 2020

  • SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2103 – Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, 14th May 2020

  • SC4022 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC4021 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, 15th May, 2020

  • SC2032 – Economics 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2031 – Economics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6012 – Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6011 – Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Monday, 18th May 2020

  • SC2022 – Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2021 – Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC2082 – Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2081 – Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC5052 – Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5051 – Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 19th May 2020

  • SC2052 – Government 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am
  • SC2051 – Government 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7094 – General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 3hrs – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 20th May 2020

  • SC5172 – Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
  • SC5171 – Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • SC5173 – Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Thursday, 21st May 2020

  • SC1012 – Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC1011 – Business Management 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs – 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 22nd May 2020

  • SC7093 – General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC6043 – Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 26th May 2020 to Monday, 1st June, 2020 (3rd Project Work Option)

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper. For every paper 6 hours a day, for 5 days.

  • SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7113 – Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Tuesday, 2nd May 2020

  • SC6083 – Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am
  • SC5072 – General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC5071 – General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6082 – Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
  • SC6081 – Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

Wednesday, 3rd June 2020

  • SC7122 – Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7121 – Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC7042 – Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7041 – Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC7043 – Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Thursday, 4th June 2020

  • SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 8:30 am – 11:10 am (1st Set)
  • SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 11:30 am – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC3012 – Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC3011 – Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
  • SC1052 – Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC1051 – Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Friday, 5th June 2020

  • SC3042 – French 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC3041 – French 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC7012 – Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 1hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC7011 – Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 8th June 2020

  • SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 9th June 2020

  • SC2142 – Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 3hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC2141 – Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 pm – 1.50 pm

Thursday, 11th June 2020

  • SC7112 – Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7111 – Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC2152 – West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
  • SC2151 – West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 12thJune 2020

  • SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Key things to take notice of as regard the 2020 waec timetable

  1. The duration provided above might not be corresponding with the one on the question paper kindly please take good note of that and make use of the one the question paper
  2. Additional time will be provided for the deaf and dumb
  3. Jot down the subject you are offering on a plain sheet and make sure they are correct. If you check the waec timetable very well you will find a subject named Principle of cost accounting and also Financial accounting. Don’t miss them up know the one you are doing and sit up for it.
  4. Whenever you see two asterisk (**) in the waec timetable, know it is meant for Nigeria candidate only.
  5. The *** in the waec timetable means only Gambia and Sierra Leone candidate are to take the subject.
  6. **** Only candidate in Liberia are to take the subject.

when is waec 2020 starting

The exam will begin on March 30, 2020 and finish on June 12, 2020.

Instructions to candidates Sitting for the exam

  • Write your surname, other names, center number, and candidate number in the space provided at the top of this paper.
  • Please note that your names should be written in the other in which they were captured during registration.                      
  • In addition to writing your name on the front page of your booklet, write your full name in the area provided at the top of pages 3, 5 and 7 in the designated space “Candidate’s Name: …”.
  • Answer question 1 and any three others. Question 1 carries 25 marks while others carry 15 marks each.
  • Write boldly and legibly in ink (blue or black) and state your answer precisely.
  • Use 2B pencil to draw where necessary.
  • Write your answers within the space provided.
  • Don’t write answer(s) beyond space provided for the question(s).
  • Do not write more than one answer on a line.
  • Don’t write on the bar codes at the bottom of the pages.
  • Do not tear off any part of this booklet. It is an examination malpractice if you do so.

Read: What to do after waec

How to check waec result

What you should do and avoid during the exam

  1. Do not take wrist watch or phone in. If you are caught taking any of these in, you will not be allowed to complete the exam. That case will be treated seriously as examination malpractice. Please do away with any material that might implicate you.
  2. Try to always come along with your identification card. This would be examined thoroughly, before or during the test. Make sure you’re carrying it with you and keeping it to prevent damage.
  3. Always be on uniform
  4. Avoid unnecessary conversation. If any issue persist do ensure to inform the nearby invigilator.

Can 2020 waec timetable be changed

Yes. we advice all candidates to bookmark this page and keep visiting.

How to pass waec

We will shortly highlight the ways with which you can use to smash the 2020 waec.

  • The first step is taking an online quiz. After the release of the waec timetable, we have been working more in creating a lot of quiz to test student ability in what they have learnt. One of it is First 30 elements quiz.
  • Follow the lay down rules and regulations by the board
  • Treat the past questions often to know how questions are being set.
  • Make your work neat and vivid
  • Make use of the page provided appropriately

What to do with the waec timetable

Make sure you print it out and asterisk or circle the one’s you are offering. Also show it to friends let them know waec timetable for 2020 is out in pdf format.

Conclusion: Kindly drop a comment to notify us if your subject is not included.

4 1 vote
Article Rating
Categories WAEC
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
16 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
ADENIYI MOJEED ADUNFE

Good afternoon.
We appreciate your efforts in drew this time table. Thanks.
Went through this time table, like Yoruba and Marketing are omitted.

Princess Mukmar

When is the WAEC starting??

Elizabeth

Good evening,
Thanks for the update, i noticed Civic Education and book keeping were not included.

Ndidi chukwuka precious

How do I download the waec timetable

Saka Barakat

Thanks for the update I appreciate

Michelle Golden

Sorry to bother you ,but I can’t seem to find the following subjects:
. Catering and craft practices
. Civic education
Is there an valid reason on why it has been omitted

Abu Emmanuel

Our subject is not well arranged

Agboola Oluwaseyi John

Am an Art student which is called Humanities..but I can’t find any of my subjects there on the time table

Mercy Roberts

Thanks for the updated time table. Please I can’t find data processing. Is it not supposed to be part of the time table.

Osegbo Augustina

Thanks for the update. I did not see Garment making in the time table. Is it the same as clothing and textile.

16
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x